About Us

OUR MISSION & FUNCTION
The Ada County Republican Central Committee
We are a politically-minded volunteer group promoting Republican Philosophy.

Welcome to the official Ada County Republican Central Committee website. The core of this politically minded volunteer group are the Precinct Committeemen who are elected by the registered members of the Republican Party in Ada County.

The mission of the Ada County Republican Central Committee is to promote the Republican Philosophy, build and strengthen the Republican Party from the grassroots up, and elect Republican candidates.

The functions of the County Central Committee are to:

  • Serve as the governing body of the Ada County Republican Party;

  • Facilitate cooperation among Ada County Republican Party members;

  • Advise the Idaho Republican Party regarding the development of policies and functions; and

  • Implement the polices and functions of the Idaho Republican Party.

Concerned about the future financial and physical security of America? We invite you to attend our meetings and events held throughout the year to learn how you can become part of the political solution. We can no longer sit on the sidelines and allow others to determine the future of America. We must engage in the political process of electing candidates who will uphold our Republican Philosophy and Principles.

Please use this website for current meeting and event information, contact information, and the opportunity to make comments. We have also provided the opportunity to make financial contributions which will help us counter the vast amount of special interest money trying to elect candidates opposed to Republican ideals.

LOCAL CONTACTS

 

Ada County Republican Staff

VICTOR B. MILLER IV

CHAIRMAN

MEGAN REICHLE

First Vice Chairman

p: (208) 863-1912

TRAVIS CLYDE

SECOND VICE CHAIRMAN

BARRETT TETLOW

THIRD VICE CHAIRMAN

DAVID LITSTER

TREASURER

COLETTE COSTELLO

SECRETARY

e: adagopsecretary@gmail.com

Region IV

MARK JOHNSON

CHAIRMAN

STEVE CORY

VICE CHAIRMAN

STEVE BENDER

SECRETARY

State Committee People

KIM WICKSTRUM

STATE COMMITTEEWOMAN

MICHAEL HON

STATE COMMITTEEMAN

ASHLEY MUJAGIC

STATE YOUTH COMMITTEEPERSON

Legislative District Chairs

MARK EATON

DISTRICT 10

STEVEN THAYN

DISTRICT 14

JEFFERSON WEST

DISTRICT 15

GRAHAM PATERSON

DISTRICT 16

KIMBERLY KAEHLER

DISTRICT 17

DAWN RETZLAFF

DISTRICT 18

LYNN BRADESCU

DISTRICT 19

CHERYL HURD

DISTRICT 20

VALERIE JAMES

DISTRICT 21

GREG FERCH

DISTRICT 22

BRIAN MERRELL

DISTRICT 23

Precinct Committeemen

Kim Wickstrum

Precinct 1001

Clark W. Hyvonen

Precinct 1002

Tyler R. Hurst

Precinct 1003

Bill Mahn

Precinct 1004

Trevor A. Chadwick

Precinct 1005

Jeff Miller

Precinct 1006

Bruce Gestrin

Precinct 1401

Miguel Morales De Luna

Precinct 1402

Colette Costello

Precinct 1403

Dan McKnight

Precinct 1404

Sue Hoffer

Precinct 1405

S. Max Brown

Precinct 1406

OPEN

Precinct 1407

Steve Bender

Precinct 1408

Carri Le Campbell

Precinct 1409

Ed Veeck

Precinct 1410

Brian Almon

Precinct 1411

Phil Reynolds

Precinct 1412

Jeff L. Russell

Precinct 1414

Keith Graves

Precinct 1413

Eric Peterson

Precinct 1415

Brandon Rogers

Precinct 1416

Barrett Tetlow

Precinct 1417

Steven L. Olsen

Precinct 1501

Cyndi Uhlenhoff

Precinct 1502

Kris Ellis

Precinct 1503

Mary C. Callister

Precinct 1504

Charity Young

Precinct 1505

Rod W. Beck

Precinct 1507

Deanna France

Precinct 1508

Patty Dowdy

Precinct 1509

Christi Warhurst

Precinct 1510

Teresa G. Bennett

Precinct 1511

Janalee Woolf

Precinct 1512

Chad Vaughn

Precinct 1513

Kristina Clever

Precinct 1514

James G. Shaw

Precinct 1515

Eva Lu Hale

Precinct 1516

Dale Heintz

Precinct 1517

Heidi Fackrell

Precinct 1518

Dori Healy

Precinct 1519

Dawn Hatch

Precinct 1520

Ron Pennington

Precinct 1601

OPEN

Precinct 1602

Jeff Schlagel

Precinct 1603

Jordan Watters

Precinct 1604

Kate Lovan

Precinct 1605

OPEN

Precinct 1606

Mark A. Montoya

Precinct 1607

Holly Cook

Precinct 1608

Jan Cluff

Precinct 1609

Ryan Davidson

Precinct 1610

Andrew Freund

Precinct 1611

Graham Paterson

Precinct 1612

Joseph Litster

Precinct 1613

Jacquelyn Davidson

Precinct 1614

Kevin Warnock

Precinct 1615

Dan E. Healy

Precinct 1616

Jacob R. Cluff

Precinct 1617

Bruce Whitehouse

Precinct 1618

OPEN

Precinct 1619

Wendy Dahle

Precinct 1701

Kimberly Kaehler

Precinct 1702

Benjamin Chafetz

Precinct 1703

Tim Parnell

Precinct 1704

Eric Wilson

Precinct 1705

Kenneth R. Burgess

Precinct 1706

OPEN

Precinct 1707

Nate Fisher Jr.

Precinct 1708

Brittany Love

Precinct 1709

Matthew K. Jensen

Precinct 1710

OPEN

Precinct 1711

OPEN

Precinct 1712

Darrel Hansen

Precinct 1713

Wendy L. Ripley

Precinct 1714

Chris A. Auth

Precinct 1715

Dave Richey

Precinct 1716

Addie Waxman

Precinct 1717

Luke H. Kilcup

Precinct 1718

Teresa Luna

Precinct 1719

OPEN

Precinct 1801

Thomas Jensen

Precinct 1802

OPEN

Precinct 1803

Daniel Murphy

Precinct 1804

OPEN

Precinct 1805

Bradley Bolicek

Precinct 1806

Cheryl A. Miller

Precinct 1807

Open

Precinct 1809

Donnel (Don) Arnold

Precinct 1810

Karren Farnsworth

Precinct 1811

Travis Brenton

Precinct 1812

Wendy Cason

Precinct 1813

Rudy Delgado

Precinct 1814

Megan Landen

Precinct 1815

Megan Reichle

Precinct 1816

Walt Maguire

Precinct 1817

Dawn Retzlaff

Precinct 1818

Elizabeth Johnson

Precinct 1819

Sandra Coulter-Stoner

Precinct 1820

Jill Trimble

Precinct 1901

Jeremy Litster

Precinct 1902

Cathie Moore

Precinct 1903

Loras A. Prier

Precinct 1904

David Litster

Precinct 1905

Blair Moss

Precinct 1906

Nick Barber

Precinct 1907

OPEN

Precinct 1908

Patrick Marino

Precinct 1909

James Feederle

Precinct 1910

Jessica Bryant

Precinct 1911

Hank Harris

Precinct 1912

Robert H. McQuade Sr.

Precinct 1913

Robert H. McQuade Jr.

Precinct 1914

Anne Howie

Precinct 1915

Elizabeth “Beth” Mahn

Precinct 1916

Lynn S. Bradescu

Precinct 1917

Darcy Horton

Precinct 1918

Stanley Roach

Precinct 1919

Melanie Hamilton

Precinct 1920

OPEN

Precinct 1921

OPEN

Precinct 1922

Steve Madden

Precinct 1923

Scot Crum

Precinct 1924

OPEN

Precinct 1925

Donald D. Salisbury

Precinct 2001

Billy Knorp

Precinct 2002

Rich Riffle

Precinct 2003

Mark Smith

Precinct 2004

Cheryl Hurd

Precinct 2005

Trent Tripple

Precinct 2006

Shelley A. Silver

Precinct 2007

Laurel D. Morgan

Precinct 2008

David Yorgason

Precinct 2009

Joe Frasure

Precinct 2010

Bryan P.

Howard Precinct 2011

Gloria Urwin

Precinct 2012

Abbie S Dickamore

Precinct 2013

Leslie Pugmire

Precinct 2014

Mark Johnson

Precinct 2015

Mark English

Precinct 2016

Michael Hon

Precinct 2017

Ryan P. Finney

Precinct 2018

Dale RoyErickson

Precinct 2019

OPEN

Precinct 2020

OPEN

Precinct 2101

Alen Helms

Precinct 2102

Kevin D McIntosh

Precinct 2103

Michael Kester

Precinct 2104

Melissa “Mel” Landaluce

Precinct 2105

Doug Taylor

Precinct 2106

Joe Borton

Precinct 2107

Stephen Pugmire

Precinct 2108

Steve McCowan

Precinct 2109

Shawn Holes

Precinct 2110

Karla Ehlers

Precinct 2111

Ken J. Merrill

Precinct 2112

Justin R Jantz

Precinct 2113

Treg A Bernt

Precinct 2114

Valerie James

Precinct 2115

Tara Pugmire

Precinct 2116

Thad Butterworth

Precinct 2117

Travis D. Jensen

Precinct 2118

Michelle Jarvis

Precinct 2119

James Petzke

Precinct 2120

Travis B. Clyde

Precinct 2201

Nicole Kendall

Precinct 2202

Bruce Wyatt Scott

Precinct 2203

Ryan Spear

Precinct 2204

Alesha Stowe

Precinct 2205

Pam Barstad

Precinct 2206

Walter Reimers

Precinct 2207

Scott Holloway

Precinct 2208

Damon L. Garrett

Precinct 2209

Alexandria Danilovitch

Precinct 2210

Cynthia Pilant

Precinct 2211

Mike DeDecker

Precinct 2212

Gregory Gempler

Precinct 2213

Gregory Ferch

Precinct 2214

OPEN

Precinct 2215

Kristoffer Sperry

Precinct 2216

Stephanie Garcia

Precinct 2217

Carlos E. Vidales

Precinct 2218

Jeremy Wilson

Precinct 2219

Parrish Miller

Precinct 2220

Lorrie Wilder

Precinct 2221

Jon Strickland

Precinct 2301

Ryan Hardy

Precinct 2302

Jim A. Grigg

Precinct 2303

Shaun Laughlin

Precinct 2304

Doug Mills

Precinct 2305

Chris Bruce

Precinct 2306

Cindy Giesen

Precinct 2307

Michael Law

Precinct 2308

Brian A. Merrell

Precinct 2309

Diann Scheetz

Precinct 2310

CONTRIBUTE TO THE ADA COUNTY REPUBLICANS

Your help will keep our party strong.